Help?? Let's chat
We are happy to assist you!!
X

Admission Support

Online on Whatsapp

Admission Support

Online on Whatsapp


Chat on FB Messenger with

Team Khaitan

Typically replies within a few hours


  • Let's Chat
    Please start chat

Student Preferences

Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad
Placement of the Students- 2018 Batch
Hons. Cources (B.A/B.Sci./B.Com)
Sr.No University/Institution Place Student’s Name Courses University Rank
1 Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College, Delhi University New Delhi Jaanvi Gour B. Sci in Mathematics 7
2 DAV College, Chandigarh University Chandigarh Mukul Gupta B. Com in Economics 20
3 Kirori Mal College, Delhi University New Delhi Aroonema Koteyal B.A in Art & Design 7
4 School of open learning, University Of Delhi New Delhi Archit Gupta B.Com in Economics NA
5 Amity University, Noida Noida Akshav Rawat B.Sci NA
6 Vivekanand College, Delhi University New Delhi Mansi Khurana B.A in Psychology 7
7 College of Art – University of Delhi (Open Schooling) New Delhi Arun Goswami Humanities NA
8 Swami Vivekanad Subharti University Meerut Tanvika Bansal B.Sci. NA
9 Sri Aurobindo College, Delhi University New Delhi Trisha Baunthiyal B.A. in Psychology NA
10 School of open learning, University Of Delhi New Delhi Naman Jain B.Com in Economics NA
11 School of open learning, University Of Delhi New Delhi Tushar Chauhan B.Com in Economics NA
12 School of open learning, University Of Delhi New Delhi Ujjwal Prakash B.Com in Economics NA
13 School of open learning, University Of Delhi New Delhi Dhiiren Kumar Jain B.Com in Economics NA
14 College of Art – University of Delhi New Delhi Puru Mehra Art & Design 7
15 Satyawati College, Delhi University New Delhi Hritvik Verma B.Com in Economics 7
16 Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC), Delhi University New Delhi Lakshay Aggarwal B.A in Sports 7
17 Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC), Delhi University New Delhi Cheshta Sharma B.Com in Economics & Commerce 7
18 Motilal Nehru College, Delhi University New Delhi Manav Singh B.A. in Art & Design 7
19 Pearl Academy, Delhi Delhi Akriti Goel B.A in Art & Design NA
20 Amity University, Noida Noida Tanya Pannu B.A in Psychology NA
21 Ramjas College, Delhi University New Delhi Shaurya Bhargava B.Com in Economics & Commerce 7
22 Kirori Mal College, Delhi University New Delhi Rachit Chaudhary B.A in Humanities 7
23 Zakir Husain College, Delhi University New Delhi Pinaaki Mohan B.A in Psychology 7
24 Amity University, Noida Noida Muskan Chauhan B.Com in Economics & Commerce NA
25 Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, Delhi Uni. New Delhi Kush B.Com in Economics & Commerce 7
26 Ramjas College, Delhi University New Delhi Abhishek Kumar B.Sci in  Biotechnology 7
27 P.G.D.A.V College, Delhi University New Delhi Saurabh Singh Bhati B.Com in Economics & Commerce 7
28 Sharda University Greater Noida Yuvraj Singh B.Sci. NA
29 Ramjas College, Delhi University New Delhi Gourav Dagar B.Com in Commerce & Eco. 7
30 G.H.G Khalsa College Ludhiana Taranjeet Kaur B. Sci. NA
31 kamla nehru college, Delhi University Ishika Dagar B.A in Psychology 7
32 Deshbandhu College, Delhi University New Delhi Shivam Mavi B.Sci. 7
B.Tech Courses (B.Tech in CS/IT/Electro./Mech./B.E/BCA/Biotech)
1 Amity University, Noida Noida Rohit Sisodia B.Tech in Electronics 34
2 Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani Pilani Sparsh Kasana B.Tech in C.S. & I T 17
3 Bhartiya Vidyapeeth University Poona Jishant Singh B.Tech in I.T 45
4 Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology, I.P University New Delhi Jishant Singh B.Tech in I.T 50
5 Delhi Technological University (Formerly Delhi College Of Engineering) New Delhi Akshat Tiwari B.Tech in I.T 41
6 Arena Animation Ghaziabad Ritik Goyal Computer Graphics & Animation NA
7 Institute of Technology and Science, Ghaziabad Ghaziabad Utkarsh Gupta Computer Graphics & Animation NA
8 Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta Institute of Technology & Management, I.P University New Delhi Nikhil Bhatt B.Tech in CS 51
9 Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT) Vellore Manas Chandran B.Tech in CS 16
10 Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani Pilani Sparsh Srivastava B.Tech in CS &IT 17
11 Galgotias University Noida Parth Sehrawat B.Tech in CS &IT NA
12 Amity University, Noida Noida Sai Sharma B.Tech 34
13 Bennett University Greater Noida Raghav Sehgal B.Tech in CS &IT NA
14 Indian Institute of Information Technology, Guwahati Guwahati Nimish Agrawal B.Tech in CS &IT NA
15 Swami Vivekanand College of Engineering Indore Hemkesh Raina B.Tech in CS &IT NA
16 Krishna Engineering College (KEC, Ghaziabad) Ghaziabad Harsh Baliyan B.Tech in CS &IT NA
17 Amity University, Noida Noida Gunisha Kaur B.Tech in CS &IT 34
18 Delhi Technological University (Formerly Delhi College Of Engineering) New Delhi Apoorva B.Tech in CS &IT 41
19 Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Dubai Dubai Anand Roy B.Tech NA
20 Apeejay Stya University Shubham Rajolia Computer Graphics & Animation NA
21 Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering & Technology Chennai Madhav Singh B.Tech in Engineering & Technology NA
22 Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT) Vellore Pranav Singhal B.Tech in Engineering & Technology 16
23 KIET Group of Institutions Ghaziabad Abhinav Tomar B.Tech in Engineering & Technology NA
B.Arch. Courses (B.Arch/B.Design)
1 MBS School of Planning and Architecture New Delhi Ritesh Garg Architecture NA
B.B.A Courses (B.B.A/ Integrated MBA)
1 Mata Sundri College for Women,Delhi University New Delhi Tanya Pannu B.B.A 47
2 Jagannath International Management School, I.P. University , New Delhi New Delhi Apurv Baluni B.B.A NA
3 Jagannath International Management School, I.P. University , New Delhi New Delhi Kartik Mehta B.B.A 51
4 Symbiosis Centre for Management Studies Pune Prakhar Jain B.B.A. 18
5 Amity University, Noida Noida Shivani Tomar Business Management 48
6 Amity University, Noida Noida Nitika Sharma Business Management 48
7 Institute of Management Studies Ghaziabad (University Courses Campus) Ghaziabad Yashvardhan Chauhan Business Management NA
8 Institute of Management Studies Ghaziabad (University Courses Campus) Ghaziabad Sanchi Taneja Business Management NA
9 Institute of Management Studies (IMS), Noida Noida Gayathri Business Management NA
10 Institute of Management Studies Saharanpur Priyanka Kaushik Business Management NA
11 Birla Institute of Technology, Noida Noida Anmol Mathur Business Management NA
Medical  Courses (B.D.S/ MBBS)
1 Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER), Pune Pune Manavika Khanna MBBS-Medicine 6
2 Indirapuram Institute of Higher Studies Ghaziabad Ekta MBBS-Medicine NA
LAW Courses (B.A-LAW/ Integrated Law )
1 University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Dehradun Shubham Agarwal Law NA
2 Institute of Management Studies (IMS), Noida Noida Sanidhya Joshi Law NA
Hospitability & Tourism Courses (BHM/BT &Aviation Mgmt )
1 Institute of Hotel Management, Catering and Nutrition, Pusa, New Delhi New Delhi Prajjwal Srivastava Hospitality, Tourism & Events 5
Mass Com. & Journalism Courses
1 Bennett University Greater Noida Anushka Sharma Journalism, Media, PR & Communication 7
Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad
Placement of Students as per Institution/University
Sr/ No. Name of University/InstitutionSession: 2017-18Session: 2018-19Session: 2019-20
1Delhi University, New Delhi213142
2Indian Institute of Hotel Mgmt., New Delhi115
4Amity University, NOIDA885
3Indian Institute of Technology, New Delhi023
5U.P.E.S-Dehradun113
8Indraprastha University, New Delhi353
10Vellor Institute of Technology, Vellor223
18S.R.M, Chennai013
19Christ University, Banglore003
6Birla Institute of Technology, Pilani312
7Bharti Vidyapeeth, Rajasthan112
9Delhi Technical University, New Delhi212
11Bennetton University, NOIDA212
12Indian Institute of Information Technology122
13K.I.E.T, Ghaziabad212
14Symboisi Institute, Pune012
15Narsee Monjee Institute, Indore/Pune012
16Thapar University, Punjab012

Enquire Now

Registrations Open

Document


* Registration does not ensure admission