Help?? Let's chat
We are happy to assist you!!
X

Admission Support

Online on Whatsapp

Admission Support

Online on Whatsapp


Chat on FB Messenger with

Team Khaitan

Typically replies within a few hours


  • Let's Chat
    Please start chat
Khaitan Public School

Events Calender

EventnameStart_DateEnd_DateEvent_Description
School Orientation (Nur-XII)2021-04-012021-04-011
Good Friday2021-04-022021-04-022
School Opens for Academic Session 2021-222021-04-052021-04-053
Ambedkar Jayanti2021-04-142021-04-148
Ram Navmi2021-04-212021-04-2113
Mahavir Jayanti2021-04-252021-04-2516
Id-ul-fitr2021-05-132021-05-1334
Bye Bye - summer party (Nur -IV) 2021-05-142021-05-1437
MUN2021-05-222021-05-2242
Budh Purnima2021-05-262021-05-2644
MUN2021-07-092021-07-1060
Id-ul-zuha2021-07-212021-07-2169
Leadership Camp cum Sports Adventure Camp (IV-XII)2021-07-302021-07-3175
Sawan Shivratri2021-08-062021-08-0681
Independence Day2021-08-152021-08-1595
Muharram2021-08-192021-08-1998
Janamashtmi2021-08-302021-08-30105
Teacher's Day Celebration2021-09-032021-09-03110
Recognition Day - SS2021-10-082021-10-08131
Parent Webinar - Understanding & dealing with teenage behavioral challenges2021-10-092021-10-09143
Ashtami2021-10-132021-10-13145
Maha-Navmi2021-10-142021-10-14146
Dusherra2021-10-152021-10-15147
Id-E-Milad2021-10-192021-10-19148
Diwali Break 2021-11-032021-11-05160
Guru Nanak Jayanti2021-11-192021-11-19176
TEDx2021-12-242021-12-24194
Winter Break for students2021-12-252022-01-07195
Gala sports event - Primary School2021-12-222021-12-22204
Gala sports event- Middle School2021-12-232021-12-23206
Gala sports event - only Grades IX & XI2021-12-242021-12-24208
Christmas2021-12-252021-12-25209
Meraki2022-01-052022-01-08213
Kala Parv 20222022-03-152022-03-16220
Republic Day2022-01-262022-01-26223
Blessing Ceremony2022-03-122022-03-12234
Maha Shivratri2022-03-012022-03-01235
Independence Day2023-08-152023-08-15236
Session ends for Nur - IV2022-03-142022-03-14239
Holi2022-03-172022-03-18242
Term end break K to VIII (Teachers & Students); Working for Sr. School & Non-Teaching Staff2022-03-212022-03-23244
World Theater Day2022-03-272022-03-27246
Grade 1 to X & XII- New Session2022-04-042022-04-04252
Holiday-Ram Navami2022-04-102022-04-10257
Holiday-Dr Ambedkar Jayanti2022-04-142022-04-14258
Holiday-Good Friday2022-04-152022-04-15259
SEN-World Autism Awareness Week2022-04-182022-04-22260
VI to VIII - Recognition Day2022-04-292022-04-29268
Holiday-Idul Fitr2022-05-032022-05-03270
III to V -Recognition Day2022-08-182022-08-18273
K to II-Mothers day celebration2022-05-062022-05-06275
PA/VA-Rabindranath Tagore Birth Day Celebration - PA2022-05-092022-05-09278
III to V -Summer Break2022-05-162022-07-01290
Holiday-Buddha Purnima2022-05-162022-05-16291
VI to VIII -Summer Break2022-05-162022-07-01296
Republic Day2024-01-262024-01-26297
IX-XII Summer Break2022-06-162022-07-03299
VII-VIII, IX & XI -Summer Internship -Off Campus2022-06-012022-06-10302
Non Academic Team - Summer Break2022-06-152022-06-24303
K to XII-School Reopens2022-07-042022-07-04307
Holiday-Bakrid / Eid al Adha2022-07-102022-07-10308
SEN-National Fragile X Syndrome Awareness Day2022-07-222022-07-22320
K to XII - Online School - due to Kanwad Yatra2022-07-252022-07-25322
Holiday-Sawan Shivratri2022-07-262022-07-26323
IV to XII - Investiture Ceremony2022-07-292022-07-29326
IX-XII Recognition Day2022-08-062022-08-06331
Holiday-Muharram2022-08-092022-08-09333
III to V - Break for students2023-08-102023-08-11334
K to VIII-Varsha Mangal2022-08-102022-08-11335
Holiday-Raksha Bandhan2022-08-122022-08-12337
Holiday-Independence Day2022-08-152022-08-15338
Holiday-Janmashtami2022-08-192022-08-19340
K to XII -National Sports Day2022-08-292022-08-29345
Teacher's Day2022-09-052022-09-05348
IX & XI-Global Career Fest -20222023-09-082023-09-09349
IV to VIII -Term-End Break2022-09-192022-09-20361
World Peace Day2022-09-212022-09-21364
IV to XII - Leadership Camp2023-09-232023-09-24365
International day of sign languages2022-09-232022-09-23366
I - IPC Culmination2022-09-272022-09-27368
II - IPC Culmination2022-09-292022-09-29372
VIII, IX&XI -Autumn Internship Programme2022-10-012022-10-05375
SEN-ADHD Awareness Month2022-10-012022-10-01376
Holiday-Gandhi Jayanti2022-10-022022-10-02377
Holiday-Maha Ashtami2022-10-032022-10-03378
Holiday-Ram Navmi2022-10-042022-10-04379
Holiday-Vijaya Dashami2022-10-052022-10-05380
Holiday-Eid e Milad2022-10-092022-10-09382
Holiday-Karwachauth2022-10-132022-10-13387
VI to XII - MUN2022-10-142022-10-15388
SEN-Event Udaan- celebrating Foundation Day of Karuna school2022-10-172022-10-17390
K to XII -Rangila Rangoli' Fest2022-10-202022-10-20395
Diwali break2022-10-212022-10-26398
Foundation Day of Karuna Centre for CwSN2022-10-242022-10-24399
SEN-Occupational Therapy Awareness Day2022-10-272022-10-27400
K to II -Virtual Coffee Evening2022-10-282022-10-28401
Holiday-Chatt Pooja2022-10-302022-10-30402
Guru Nanak Jayanti2022-11-082022-11-08408
V to XII-GN Khaitan Sports Event2022-11-142022-11-23414
K to II - Children's Day2022-11-142022-11-14415
X & XII - Excursion2022-11-142022-11-14417
V to XII-GN Khaitan Sports Event2022-11-182022-11-18421
Holiday-Martyrdom Day of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji2022-11-242022-11-24428
III to V - Break for students2022-11-252022-11-25429
K to XII - VA-Nandanik2022-12-022022-12-02438
Special Education Day2022-12-022022-12-02439
International day of persons with disabilities2022-12-032022-12-03441
KPS-Founder's Day2022-12-082022-12-08448
IV to VIII-Break for students2022-12-152022-12-15455
VI to XII -TEDx2022-12-172022-12-17457
VI-VIII Commencement of PBL2022-12-192022-12-19459
K-XII Winter Break for Students2022-12-262023-01-08465
VII-VIII & IX-XI-Winter Internship Programme-Off Campus2022-12-262023-01-07466
X & XII - Extra Classes2023-01-032023-01-07469
World Braille Day2023-01-042023-01-04471
K to XII -School reopen2023-01-092023-01-09475
Holiday-Makar Sankranti2023-01-142023-01-14476
VA-Workshop & Light, Sound Tech Check2023-01-162023-01-19478
K to XII -KALA PARV & MERAKI '222023-01-202023-01-21481
Holiday-Republic Day2023-01-262023-01-26483
SEN - International Epilepsy Day2023-02-022023-02-02487
Holiday-Hazrat Ali Jayanti2023-02-052023-02-05490
Nur to UKG -IEYC Culmination2023-02-072023-02-09491
VI to VIII -PBL Culmination2023-02-102023-02-10493
IX & XI - Excursion2024-02-152024-02-15500
Holiday -Maha Shivaratri2023-02-182023-02-18501
Pre-Primary Excursion2023-02-232023-02-24504
I -Excursion2023-03-022023-03-02506
II -Excursion2023-03-032023-03-03507
III -Excursion2023-03-062023-03-06508
Fitness Fiesta2023-03-062023-03-06509
IV-Excursion2023-03-072023-03-07510
Holi Break2023-03-082023-03-12511
V-Fitness Fiesta2023-03-142023-03-14512
VII & VIII-PA & VA Activity Day2023-03-142023-03-14513
UKG-Graduation Day2023-03-162023-03-17514
VI to VIII -Sports Fiesta2023-03-162023-03-17515
SEN - World Down Syndrome Day2023-03-212023-03-21520
SEN-Cerebral Palsy Day2023-03-252023-03-25522
Holiday-Ram Navami2023-03-302023-03-30523
X & XII, IX-Orientation2023-04-032023-04-04526
New Session 2023-242023-04-052023-04-05529
Grade I to IV - Back to School Carnival2022-03-022022-03-08535
Election Holiday2022-02-102022-02-10537
Republic Day2023-01-262023-01-26545
Nursery & LKG - New Session2022-04-062022-04-06549
UKG - New Session2022-04-072022-04-07550
World Obesity Day2023-03-042023-03-04551
Working Saturday2022-07-162022-07-16552
Working Saturday2022-07-302022-07-30553
Working Saturday2022-08-062022-08-06554
Working Saturday2022-08-272022-08-27555
Working Saturday2022-09-102022-09-10556
Working Saturday2022-10-152022-10-15557
School closed for students2022-05-052022-05-05558
School closed for students2022-04-272022-04-27559
Sports Team Trial 2022-04-302022-04-30560
Sports Team Trial2022-05-012022-05-01561
Sports Team Trial 2022-05-072022-05-07562
Sports Team Trial 2022-05-082022-05-08563
Athletes Meet2022-07-162022-07-16564
Working Saturday2022-11-122022-11-12565
III-VIII Term end break for students2022-07-302022-07-30582
PERIODIC TEST - I GRADE IX, X AND XII2022-07-062022-07-13589
EXCURSION2023-02-112023-02-11605

Enquire Now

Registrations Open

Document


* Registration does not ensure admission